May 2019

Calendar

More...

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

28 Apr
09:00 Holy Communion
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
09:00 Emmanuel, Morning Services
11:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
11:00 Emmanuel, Morning Services
11:00 Morning Worship
14:00 Scouts, St George's Day Parade
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 Evening Service
20:00 The Lounge
29 Apr
08:45 Morning Prayer
13:00 Blind Club
19:30 Bible & Beer for Busy Blokes
20:00 Home Groups (Mondays)
30 Apr
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:30 Ladies Bible Study (Tuesday)
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Tuesday
14:00 Mothers' Union
19:30 Annual Parish Meeting
19:45 APCM
20:00 Home Groups (Tuesdays)
20:00 TYPE
01 May
08:45 Holy Communion
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Wednesday
10:00 Lullaby Club
13:00 Ladies' Bible Study (Wednesday)
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
20:00 St Mary's Wednesday Prayer Meeting
02 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:30 RiPE
03 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
13:30 Funeral Trevor Grove
14:00 Printing
14:15 Trevor Grove reception
04 May
09:00 Mothers' Union Coffee Morning
05 May
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
09:00 Emmanuel, Morning Services
09:00 Morning Worship
11:00 All Age Worship
11:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
11:00 Emmanuel, Morning Services
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 Holy Communion
06 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
13:00 Blind Club
20:00 Home Groups (Mondays)
07 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:30 Ladies Bible Study (Tuesday)
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Tuesday
19:30 Emmanuel Evening
19:30 Senior Fellowship
20:00 Deeper
20:00 TYPE
08 May
08:45 Holy Communion
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Wednesday
11:00 Elizabeth Nicolson reception
13:00 Ladies' Bible Study (Wednesday)
14:00 Funeral Elizabeth Nicholson
14:30 Cromwell House service and tea
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
09 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:30 Home Group (Thursdays)
10 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:00 Printing
11 May
12 May
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Holy Communion
10:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
10:00 Morning Service
11:00 Morning Worship
17:00 Songs of Praise
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
13 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
13:00 Blind Club
20:00 Home Group (Mondays)
14 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Tuesday
12:00 LinC
20:00 Deeper
20:00 Home Group (Tuesdays)
20:00 TYPE
15 May
08:45 Holy Communion
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Wednesday
10:00 Lullaby Club
13:00 Ladies' Bible Study (Wednesday)
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
19:30 Open Gate Club
19:45 PCC
16 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:30 RiPE
17 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:00 Printing
18 May
15:00 Beating the bounds
19 May
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Morning Worship
10:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
10:00 Holy Communion
11:00 Holy Communion
14:00 Love in Action
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 Evening Service
20 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
13:00 Blind Club
19:30 Bible & Beer for Busy Blokes
20:00 Home Group (Mondays)
20:00 Home Groups (Mondays)
21 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:30 Ladies Bible Study (Tuesday)
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Tuesday
19:30 Senior Fellowship
20:00 Deeper
20:00 Home Group (Tuesdays)
20:00 TYPE
22 May
08:45 Holy Communion
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Wednesday
13:00 Ladies' Bible Study (Wednesday)
14:30 Cromwell House service and tea
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
19:30 CTfC - Steering Committee
23 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:30 Home Group (Thursday)
19:30 CAP – transforming lives
24 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:00 Printing
18:30 St Mary's Crafts
25 May
26 May
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Holy Communion
10:00 Emmanuel Sunday Groups
10:00 Morning Service
11:00 Morning Worship
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 Evening Service
27 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
28 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
14:30 Mother's Union
29 May
08:45 Holy Communion
10:00 Lullaby Club
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
Ascension Day
30 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
14:30 RiPE
31 May
08:45 Morning Prayer
14:00 Printing
16:00 Matt Smith & Steph Ruff wedding rehearsal
01 Jun
12:00 wedding Christopher Cox & Stephanie Leddington
14:00 Matthew Smith & Stephanie Ruff
02 Jun
09:00 Christ Church services
09:00 Morning Worship
10:00 All Age
11:00 All Age Worship
18:00 St Mary's Farside
19:00 Holy Communion
03 Jun
08:45 Morning Prayer
13:00 Blind Club
20:00 Home Groups (Mondays)
04 Jun
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:30 Ladies Bible Study (Tuesday)
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Tuesday
19:30 Emmanuel Evening
19:30 Senior Fellowship
20:00 Deeper
20:00 TYPE
05 Jun
08:45 Holy Communion
09:45 St Mary's Toddlers-Wednesday
10:00 Lullaby Club
13:00 Ladies' Bible Study (Wednesday)
19:00 Music Group Rehearsal
19:30 Open Gate Club
20:00 St Mary's Wednesday Prayer Meeting
06 Jun
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:30 RiPE
07 Jun
08:45 Morning Prayer
09:45 Emmanuel Toddlers
14:00 Printing
08 Jun
09:00 Children / Youth Training
14:00 Wedding Mark Rosson & Kimberley Woods
16:00 Wedding, Graham Backhouse & Elesa Bryers